Privacy Statement

Our approach to privacy

We respect the privacy of your personal information and we are bound by the National Privacy Principles (NPPs) as set out in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (the Privacy Act).  This Privacy Statement explains our policy for dealing with personal information that we collect.

Collection of personal information

We collect personal information when we provide our goods and services to you. We collect personal information in a number of ways, including:

  • Directly from you, when you enter your personal details on our website (eg when making an on line enquiry),
  • When you provide information on our web page form submission; and
  • We usually collect personal information such as your name, address, email address, telephone number
  • Use and disclosure of personal information

We may use your information to provide our services to you about the sale of this business or to fulfill administrative functions associated with these services and to enter into contracts with you or third parties.

We may also use your contact information to notify you of important changes to our website or to inform you of special promotions which may be of interest to you. Before we do so, we will provide you with an opportunity to give us permission to send you marketing or promotional material via an opt-in mechanism. That is, we will send you such material only if you elect to receive it or if it is provided to you in response to your request. You may also notify us at any time that you do not wish to receive marketing or promotional material by contacting us. Our contact details are set out below.

You are not required to provide us with any personal information when visiting our website.

Security

We use a variety of physical and electronic security measures including restricting physical access to our server, firewalls, the use of encryption technology during online transactions and secure databases to keep personal information secure from misuse, loss or unauthorised use or disclosure.

The Internet is not a secure environment. If you send us information, including your email address, it is sent at your own risk. While we strive to protect your personal information from misuse, loss and unauthorised access, we cannot guarantee the security of any information you transmit to us or receive from our online products or services. These activities are conducted at your own risk. Once we receive your transmission, we make our best effort to ensure its security.

Our Contact Details

RJ & KL Watson
Woodenbong Driveway
Unumgar Street
WOODENBONG  NSW  2476
Phone 02 6635 1300 Fax  02 6635 1483

Ask us today about the sale of this business

 
Back to site use